Skip to main content

HOUSE COMMITTEES


HOUSE AGRICULTURAL & NATURAL RESOURCES COMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Chris Todd (R, Chair)
tel:615-741-7475
rep.chris.todd@capitol.tn.gov
District 73: Part of Madison

Tandy Darby (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-7847
rep.tandy.darby@capitol.tn.gov
District 76: Weakley and part of Carroll and Henry

Monty Fritts (R)
615-741-7658
rep.monty.fritts@capitol.tn.gov
District 32: Part of Loudon and Roane

Rusty Grills (R)
615-741-0718
rep.rusty.grills@capitol.tn.gov
District 77: Dyer, Lake and part of Obion

G.A. Hardaway (D)
615-741-5625
rep.ga.hardaway@capitol.tn.gov
District 93: Part of Shelby

Torrey Harris (D)
tel:615-741-2239
rep.torrey.harris@capitol.tn.gov
District 91: Part of Shelby

Bud Hulsey (R)
615-741-2886
rep.bud.hulsey@capitol.tn.gov
District 2: Part of Sullivan

Chris Hurt (R)
615-741-2134
rep.chris.hurt@capitol.tn.gov
District 82: Crockett, Lauderdale and part of Gibson and Obion

Justin Jones (D)
615-741-2184
rep.justin.jones@capitol.tn.gov
District 52: Part of Davidson

Pat Marsh (R)
tel:615-741-6824
rep.pat.marsh@capitol.tn.gov
District 62: Bedford, Moore and part of Lincoln

Brock Martin (R)
615-741-7478
rep.brock.martin@capitol.tn.gov
District 79: Part of Carroll, Gibson and Henderson

Jay D. Reedy (R)
615-741-7098
rep.jay.reedy@capitol.tn.gov
District 74: Benton, Houston, Humphreys, Stewart and part of Henry

Bryan Richey (R)
615-741-3560
rep.bryan.richey@capitol.tn.gov
District 20: Part of Blount

Johnny Shaw (D)
tel:615-741-4538
rep.johnny.shaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 80: Part of Hardeman, Haywood and Madison

Ron Travis (R)
tel:615-741-1450
rep.ron.travis@capitol.tn.gov
District 31: Bledsoe, Rhea, Sequatchie and Van Buren

Greg Vital (R)
615-741-3025
rep.greg.vital@capitol.tn.gov
District 29: Part of Hamilton

Dave Wright (R)
tel:615-741-6879
rep.dave.wright@capitol.tn.gov
District 19: Part of Knox

 


HOUSE AGRICULTURAL & NATURAL RESOURCES SUBCOMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Rusty Grills (R, Chair)
615-741-0718
rep.rusty.grills@capitol.tn.gov
District 77: Dyer, Lake and part of Obion

Tandy Darby (R)
615-741-7847
rep.tandy.darby@capitol.tn.gov
District 76: Weakley and part of Carroll and Henry

Monty Fritts (R)
615-741-7658
rep.monty.fritts@capitol.tn.gov
District 32: Part of Loudon and Roane

Bud Hulsey (R)
615-741-2886
rep.bud.hulsey@capitol.tn.gov
District 2: Part of Sullivan

Justin Jones (D)
615-741-2184
rep.justin.jones@capitol.tn.gov
District 52: Part of Davidson

Jay D. Reedy (R)
615-741-7098
rep.jay.reedy@capitol.tn.gov
District 74: Benton, Houston, Humphreys, Stewart and part of Henry

Johnny Shaw (D)
tel:615-741-4538
rep.johnny.shaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 80: Part of Hardeman, Haywood and Madison

Chris Todd (R)
tel:615-741-7475
rep.chris.todd@capitol.tn.gov
District 73: Part of Madison

Ron Travis (R)
tel:615-741-1450
rep.ron.travis@capitol.tn.gov
District 31: Bledsoe, Rhea, Sequatchie and Van Buren


HOUSE BANKING & CONSUMER AFFAIRS SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Dennis Powers (R, Chair)
615-741-3335
rep.dennis.powers@capitol.tn.gov
District 36: Campbell, Union and part of Claiborne

Jody Barrett (R)
615-741-3513
rep.jody.barrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 69: Hickman, Lewis and part of Dickson

Rush Bricken (R)
615-741-7448
rep.rush.bricken@capitol.tn.gov
District 47: Coffee and Grundy

Karen D Camper (D)
615-741-1898
rep.karen.camper@capitol.tn.gov
District 87: Part of Shelby

Jeremy Faison (R)
615-741-6871
rep.jeremy.faison@capitol.tn.gov
District 11: Cocke and part of Hamblen and Jefferson

Johnny Garrett (R)
615-741-3893
rep.johnny.garrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 45: Part of Sumner

Susan Lynn (R)
tel:615-741-7462
rep.susan.lynn@capitol.tn.gov
District 57: Part of Wilson

Mike Sparks (R)
tel:615-741-6829
rep.mike.sparks@capitol.tn.gov
District 49: Part of Rutherford

Kevin Vaughan (R)
615-741-1866
rep.kevin.vaughan@capitol.tn.gov
District 95: Part of Shelby


HOUSE BUSINESS & UTILITIES SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Clark Boyd (R, Chair)
615-741-7086
rep.clark.boyd@capitol.tn.gov
District 46: Part of Wilson

Rebecca K Alexander (R)
615-741-2251
rep.rebecca.alexander@capitol.tn.gov
District 7: Washington

Jeff Burkhart (R)
615-741-6804
rep.jeff.burkhart@capitol.tn.gov
District 75: Part of Montgomery

John Ray Clemmons (D)
615-741-4410
rep.john.ray.clemmons@capitol.tn.gov
District 55: Part of Davidson

Bob Freeman (D)
615-741-0709
rep.bob.freeman@capitol.tn.gov
District 56: Part of Davidson

Michael Hale (R)
615-741-2192
rep.michael.hale@capitol.tn.gov
District 40: Cannon, Dekalb, Jackson, Smith and part of Wilson

John Holsclaw (R)
615-741-7450
rep.john.holsclaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 4: Unicoi and part of Carter

Curtis Johnson (R)
615-741-4341
rep.curtis.johnson@capitol.tn.gov
District 68: Part of Montgomery

Pat Marsh (R)
615-741-6824
rep.pat.marsh@capitol.tn.gov
District 62: Bedford, Moore and part of Lincoln

Dwayne Thompson (D)
615-741-1920
rep.dwayne.thompson@capitol.tn.gov
District 96: Part of Shelby

Kevin Vaughan (R)
615-741-1866
rep.kevin.vaughan@capitol.tn.gov
District 95: Part of Shelby

Greg Vital (R)
615-741-3025
rep.greg.vital@capitol.tn.gov
District 29: Part of Hamilton

Jason Zachary (R)
615-741-2264
rep.jason.zachary@capitol.tn.gov
District 14: Part of Knox


HOUSE CHILDREN & FAMILY AFFAIRS SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Mary Littleton (R, Chair)
615-741-7477
rep.mary.littleton@capitol.tn.gov
District 78: Cheatham and part of Dickson

Rush Bricken (R)
615-741-7448
rep.rush.bricken@capitol.tn.gov
District 47: Coffee and Grundy

Andrew Farmer (R)
615-741-4419
rep.andrew.farmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 17: Part of Jefferson and Sevier

Ron Gant (R)
615-741-6890
rep.ron.gant@capitol.tn.gov
District 94: Fayette, McNairy and part of Hardeman

Johnny Garrett (R)
615-741-3893
rep.johnny.garrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 45: Part of Sumner

Torrey C. Harris (D)
615-741-2239
rep.torrey.harris@capitol.tn.gov
District 91: Part of Shelby

Darren Jennigan (D)
615-741-6959
rep.darren.jernigan@capitol.tn.gov
District 60: Part of Davidson

Jason Powell (D)
615-741-6861
rep.jason.powell@capitol.tn.gov
District 53: Part of Davidson

Robert Stevens (R)
615-741-3830
rep.robert.stevens@capitol.tn.gov
District 13: Part of Rutherford


HOUSE CIVIL JUSTICE COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Andrew Farmer (R, Chair)
615-741-4419
rep.andrew.farmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 17: Part of Jefferson and Sevier

Darren Jernigan (D, Vice-Chair)
615-741-6959
rep.darren.jernigan@capitol.tn.gov
District 60: Part of Davidson

Rush Bricken (R)
615-741-7448
rep.rush.bricken@capitol.tn.gov
District 47: Coffee and Grundy

Gino Bulso (R)
615-741-6808
rep.gino.bulso@capitol.tn.gov
District 61: Part of Williamson

Kip Capley (R)
tel:615-741-2190
rep.kip.capley@capitol.tn.gov
District 71: Wayne and part of Hardin, Lawrence and Maury

Rick Eldridge (R)
tel:615-741-6877
rep.rick.eldridge@capitol.tn.gov
District 10: Grainger and part of Hamblen

Ron Gant (R)
615-741-6890
rep.ron.gant@capitol.tn.gov
District 94: Fayette, McNairy and part of Hardeman

Johnny Garrett (R)
615-741-3893
rep.johnny.garrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 45: Part of Sumner

Rusty Grills (R)
615-741-0718
rep.rusty.grills@capitol.tn.gov
District 77: Dyer, Lake and part of Obion

Torrey C. Harris (D)
615-741-2239
rep.torrey.harris@capitol.tn.gov
District 91: Part of Shelby

William Lamberth (R)
615-741-1980
rep.william.lamberth@capitol.tn.gov
District 44: Part of Sumner

Mary Littleton (R)
615-741-7477
rep.mary.littleton@capitol.tn.gov
District 78: Cheatham and part of Dickson

Antonio Parkinson (D)
615-741-4575
rep.antonio.parkinson@capitol.tn.gov
District 98: Part of Shelby

Jason Powell (D)
615-741-6861
rep.jason.powell@capitol.tn.gov
District 53: Part of Davidson

Lowell Russell (R)
615-741-3736
rep.lowell.russell@capitol.tn.gov
District 21: Part of Loudon and Monroe

Robert Stevens (R)
615-741-3830
rep.robert.stevens@capitol.tn.gov
District 13: Part of Rutherford

Chris Todd (R)
tel:615-741-7475
rep.chris.todd@capitol.tn.gov
District 73: Part of Madison


HOUSE CIVIL JUSTICE SUBCOMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Lowell Russell (R, Chair)
tel:615-741-3736
rep.lowell.russell@capitol.tn.gov
District 21: Part of Loudon and Monroe

Gino Bulso (R)
615-741-6808
rep.gino.bulso@capitol.tn.gov
District 61: Part of Williamson

Kip Capley (R)
tel:615-741-2190
rep.kip.capley@capitol.tn.gov
District 71: Wayne and part of Hardin, Lawrence and Maury

Rick Eldridge (R)
tel:615-741-6877
rep.rick.eldridge@capitol.tn.gov
District 10: Grainger and part of Hamblen

Andrew Farmer (R)
615-741-4419
rep.andrew.farmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 17: Part of Jefferson and Sevier

Rusty Grills (R)
615-741-0718
rep.rusty.grills@capitol.tn.gov
District 77: Dyer, Lake and part of Obion

William Lamberth (R)
615-741-1980
rep.william.lamberth@capitol.tn.gov
District 44: Part of Sumner

Antonio Parkinson (D)
615-741-4575
rep.antonio.parkinson@capitol.tn.gov
District 98: Part of Shelby

Chris Todd (R)
tel:615-741-7475
rep.chris.todd@capitol.tn.gov
District 73: Part of Madison


HOUSE COMMERCE COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Kevin Vaughan (R, Chair)
615-741-1866
rep.kevin.vaughan@capitol.tn.gov
District 95: Part of Shelby

Rush Bricken (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-7448
rep.rush.bricken@capitol.tn.gov
District 47: Coffee and Grundy

Rebecca K Alexander (R)
615-741-2251
rep.rebecca.alexander@capitol.tn.gov
District 7: Washington

Jody Barrett (R)
615-741-3513
rep.jody.barrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 69: Hickman, Lewis and part of Dickson

Clark Boyd (R, Chair)
615-741-7086
rep.clark.boyd@capitol.tn.gov
District 46: Part of Wilson

Jeff Burkhart (R)
615-741-6804
rep.jeff.burkhart@capitol.tn.gov
District 75: Part of Montgomery

Karen D Camper (D)
615-741-1898
rep.karen.camper@capitol.tn.gov
District 87: Part of Shelby

John Ray Clemmons (D)
615-741-4410
rep.john.ray.clemmons@capitol.tn.gov
District 55: Part of Davidson

Jeremy Faison (R)
615-741-6871
rep.jeremy.faison@capitol.tn.gov
District 11: Cocke and part of Hamblen and Jefferson

Bob Freeman (D)
615-741-0709
rep.bob.freeman@capitol.tn.gov
District 56: Part of Davidson

Johnny Garrett (R)
615-741-3893
rep.johnny.garrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 45: Part of Sumner

Michael Hale (R)
615-741-2192
rep.michael.hale@capitol.tn.gov
District 40: Cannon, Dekalb, Jackson, Smith and part of Wilson Counties

G.A. Hardaway (D)
615-741-5625
rep.ga.hardaway@capitol.tn.gov
District 93: Part of Shelby County

Kirk Haston (R)
615-741-0750
rep.kirk.haston@capitol.tn.gov
District 72: Chester, Decatur, Perry and Parts of Hardin and Henderson

Patsy Hazlewood (R)
615-741-2746
rep.patsy.hazlewood@capitol.tn.gov
District 27: Part of Hamilton

John Holsclaw (R)
615-741-7450
rep.john.holsclaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 4: Unicoi and part of Carter

Gloria Johnson (D)
615-741-2031
rep.gloria.johnson@capitol.tn.gov
District 90: Part of Knox

Susan Lynn (R)
615-741-7462
rep.susan.lynn@capitol.tn.gov
District 57: Part of Wilson

Pat Marsh (R)
615-741-6824
rep.pat.marsh@capitol.tn.gov
District 62: Bedford, Moore and part of Lincoln

Jerome Moon (R)
615-741-5481
rep.jerome.moon@capitol.tn.gov
District 8: Part of Blount

Dennis Powers (R)
615-741-3335
rep.dennis.powers@capitol.tn.gov
District 36: Campbell, Union and part of Claiborne

Mike Sparks (R)
615-741-6829
rep.mike.sparks@capitol.tn.gov
District 49: Part of Rutherford

Dwayne Thompson (D)
615-741-1920
rep.dwayne.thompson@capitol.tn.gov
District 96: Part of Shelby

Joe Towns, Jr. (D)
615-741-2189
rep.joe.towns@capitol.tn.gov
District 84: Part of Shelby

Greg Vital (R)
615-741-3025
rep.greg.vital@capitol.tn.gov
District 29: Part of Hamilton

Ryan Williams (R)
615-741-1875
rep.ryan.williams@capitol.tn.gov
District 42: Part of Putnam

Jason Zachary (R)
615-741-2264
rep.jason.zachary@capitol.tn.gov
District 14: Part of Knox

 


HOUSE CRIMINAL JUSTICE COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Bud Hulsey (R, Chair)
615-741-2886
rep.bud.hulsey@capitol.tn.gov
District 2: Part of Sullivan

John Gillespie (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-8201
rep.john.gillespie@capitol.tn.gov
District 97: Part of Shelby

Michele Carringer (R)
615-741-1721
rep.michele.carringer@capitol.tn.gov
District 16: Part of Knox

Elaine Davis (R)
615-741-2287
rep.elaine.davis@capitol.tn.gov
District 18: Part of Knox

Clay Doggett (R, Chair)
615-741-7476
rep.clay.doggett@capitol.tn.gov
District 70: Giles and part of Lawrence and Lincoln

Andrew Farmer (R)
615-741-4419
rep.andrew.farmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 17: Part of Jefferson and Sevier

Monty Fritts (R)
615-741-7658
rep.monty.fritts@capitol.tn.gov
District 32: Part of Loudon and Roane

Ronnie Glynn (D)
615-741-2043
rep.ronnie.glynn@capitol.tn.gov
District 67: Part of Montgomery

G.A. Hardaway (D)
615-741-5625
rep.ga.hardaway@capitol.tn.gov
District 93: Part of Shelby

Dan Howell (R)
615-741-7799
rep.dan.howell@capitol.tn.gov
District 22: Meigs, Polk and part of Bradley

Gloria Johnson (D)
615-741-2031
rep.gloria.johnson@capitol.tn.gov
District 90: Part of Knox

William Lamberth (R)
615-741-1980
rep.william.lamberth@capitol.tn.gov
District 44: Part of Sumner

Debra Moody (R)
615-741-3774
rep.debra.moody@capitol.tn.gov
District 81: Tipton and part of Haywood

Lowell Russell (R)
615-741-3736
rep.lowell.russell@capitol.tn.gov
District 21: Part of Loudon and Monroe

Joe Towns, Jr. (D)
615-741-2189
rep.joe.towns@capitol.tn.gov
District 84: Part of Shelby


HOUSE CRIMINAL JUSTICE SUBCOMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Clay Doggett (R, Chair)
615-741-7476
rep.clay.doggett@capitol.tn.gov
District 70: Giles and part of Lawrence and Lincoln

Elaine Davis (R)
615-741-2287
rep.elaine.davis@capitol.tn.gov
District 18: Part of Knox

Monty Fritts (R)
615-741-7658
rep.monty.fritts@capitol.tn.gov
District 32: Part of Loudon and Roane

John Gillespie (R)
615-741-8201
rep.john.gillespie@capitol.tn.gov
District 97: Part of Shelby

G.A. Hardaway (D)
615-741-5625
rep.ga.hardaway@capitol.tn.gov
District 93: Part of Shelby

Dan Howell (R)
615-741-7799
rep.dan.howell@capitol.tn.gov
District 22: Meigs, Polk and part of Bradley

Bud Hulsey (R)
615-741-2886
rep.bud.hulsey@capitol.tn.gov
District 2: Part of Sullivan

Gloria Johnson (D)
615-741-2031
rep.gloria.johnson@capitol.tn.gov
District 90: Part of Knox

William Lamberth (R)
615-741-1980
rep.william.lamberth@capitol.tn.gov
District 44: Part of Sumner

Debra Moody (R)
615-741-3774
rep.debra.moody@capitol.tn.gov
District 81: Tipton and part of Haywood

Lowell Russell (R)
615-741-3736
rep.lowell.russell@capitol.tn.gov
District 21: Part of Loudon and Monroe

Joe Towns, Jr. (D)
615-741-2189
rep.joe.towns@capitol.tn.gov
District 84: Part of Shelby

 


HOUSE DEPARTMENT & AGENCIES SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

John Holsclaw (R, Chair)
615-741-7450
rep.john.holsclaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 4: Unicoi and part of Carter

Rush Bricken (R)
615-741-7448
rep.rush.bricken@capitol.tn.gov
District 47: Coffee and Grundy

Michele Carringer (R)
615-741-1721
rep.michele.carringer@capitol.tn.gov
District 16: Part of Knox

Jesse Chism (D)
615-741-1721
rep.jesse.chism@capitol.tn.gov
District 85: Part of Shelby

Kirk Haston (R)
615-741-0750
rep.kirk.haston@capitol.tn.gov
District 72: Chester, Decatur, Perry and Parts of Hardin and Henderson

Kelly Keisling (R, Chair)
615-741-6852
rep.kelly.keisling@capitol.tn.gov
District: 38: Clay, Macon, Pickett, Scott and part of Fentress

Mary Littleton (R)
615-741-7477
rep.mary.littleton@capitol.tn.gov
District 78: Cheatham and part of Dickson

 


HOUSE EDUCATION ADMINSTRATION COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Mark White (R, Chair)
615-741-4415
rep.mark.white@capitol.tn.gov
District 83: Part of Shelby

William Slater (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-2534
rep.william.slater@capitol.tn.gov
District 35: Trousdale and part of Sumner

Charlie Baum (R)
615-741-6849
rep.charlie.baum@capitol.tn.gov
District 37: Part of Rutherford

Gino Bulso (R)
615-741-6808
rep.gino.bulso@capitol.tn.gov
District 61: Part of Williamson

Ed Butler (R)
615-741-1260
rep.ed.butler@capitol.tn.gov
District 41: Overton, Morgan and part of Anderson, Fentress and Roane

Scott Cepicky (R)
615-741-3005
rep.scott.cepicky@capitol.tn.gov
District 64: Part of Maury

Monty Fritts (R)
615-741-7658
rep.monty.fritts@capitol.tn.gov
District 32: Part of Loudon and Roane

Ron Gant (R)
615-741-6890
rep.ron.gant@capitol.tn.gov
District 94: Fayette, McNairy and part of Hardeman

John Gillespie (R)
615-741-8201
rep.john.gillespie@capitol.tn.gov
District 97: Part of Shelby

Kirk Haston (R)
615-741-0750
rep.kirk.haston@capitol.tn.gov
District 72: Chester, Decatur, Perry and Parts of Hardin and Henderson

Chris Hurt (R)
615-741-2134
rep.chris.hurt@capitol.tn.gov
District 82: Crockett, Lauderdale and part of Gibson and Obion

Justin Lafferty (R)
615-741-4110
rep.justin.lafferty@capitol.tn.gov
District 89: Part of Knox

Harold Love Jr. (D)
tel:615-741-3831
rep.harold.love@capitol.tn.gov
District 58: Part of Davidson

Sam McKenzie (D)
615-741-0768
rep.sam.mckenzie@capitol.tn.gov
District 15: Part of Knox

Antonio Parkinson (D)
615-741-4575
rep.antonio.parkinson@capitol.tn.gov
District 98: Part of Shelby

John Ragan (R)
615-741-4400
rep.john.ragan@capitol.tn.gov
District 33: Part of Anderson

Bryan Richey (R)
615-741-3560
rep.bryan.richey@capitol.tn.gov
District 20: Part of Blount

Robert Stevens (R)
615-741-3830
rep.robert.stevens@capitol.tn.gov
District 13: Part of Rutherford

Todd Warner (R)
615-741-4170
rep.todd.warner@capitol.tn.gov
District 92: Marshall and part of Williamson

 


HOUSE ELECTION & CAMPAIGN FINANCE SUBCOMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Tim Rudd (R, Chair)
615-741-2804
rep.tim.rudd@capitol.tn.gov
District 34: Part of Rutherford

Jeff Burkhart (R)
615-741-6804
rep.jeff.burkhart@capitol.tn.gov
District 75: Part of Montgomery

John Crawford (R)
615-741-7623
rep.john.crawford@capitol.tn.gov
District 1: Part of Sullivan

Clay Doggett (R)
615-741-7476
rep.clay.doggett@capitol.tn.gov
District 70: Giles and part of Lawrence and Lincoln

Esther Helton-Haynes (R)
615-741-1934
rep.esther.helton@capitol.tn.gov
District 30: Part of Hamilton

Larry Miller (D)
615-741-4453
rep.larry.miller@capitol.tn.gov
District 88: Part of Shelby

Jerome Moon (R)
615-741-5481
rep.jerome.moon@capitol.tn.gov
District 8: Part of Blount

Todd Warner (R)
615-741-4170
rep.todd.warner@capitol.tn.gov
District 92: Marshall and part of Williamson

 


HOUSE FINANCE WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Patsy Hazlewood (R, Chair)
615-741-2746
rep.patsy.hazlewood@capitol.tn.gov
District 27: Part of Hamilton

Charlie Baum (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-6849
rep.charlie.baum@capitol.tn.gov
District 37: Part of Rutherford

Jody Barrett (R)
615-741-3513
rep.jody.barrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 69: Hickman, Lewis and part of Dickson

Clark Boyd (R, Chair)
615-741-7086
rep.clark.boyd@capitol.tn.gov
District 46: Part of Wilson

Karen D Camper (D)
615-741-1898
rep.karen.camper@capitol.tn.gov
District 87: Part of Shelby

Mark Cochran (R)
615-741-1725
rep.mark.cochran@capitol.tn.gov
District 23: McMinn and part of Monroe

John Crawford (R)
615-741-7623
rep.john.crawford@capitol.tn.gov
District 1: Part of Sullivan

Jeremy Faison (R)
615-741-6871
rep.jeremy.faison@capitol.tn.gov
District 11: Cocke and part of Hamblen and Jefferson

Bob Freeman (D)
615-741-0709
rep.bob.freeman@capitol.tn.gov
District 56: Part of Davidson

Ron Gant (R)
615-741-6890
rep.ron.gant@capitol.tn.gov
District 94: Fayette, McNairy and part of Hardeman

Johnny Garrett (R)
615-741-3893
rep.johnny.garrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 45: Part of Sumner

David Hawk (R)
615-741-7482
rep.david.hawk@capitol.tn.gov
District 5: Greene

Gary Hicks (R)
615-741-7480
rep.gary.hicks@capitol.tn.gov
District 9: Part of Washington

Tim Hicks (R)
615-741-1717
rep.tim.hicks@capitol.tn.gov
District 3: Hancock and part of Claiborne and Hawkins

Kelly Keisling (R)
615-741-6852
rep.kelly.keisling@capitol.tn.gov
District: 38: Clay, Macon, Pickett, Scott and part of Fentress

William Lamberth (R)
615-741-1980
rep.william.lamberth@capitol.tn.gov
District 44: Part of Sumner

Harold Love Jr. (D)
tel:615-741-3831
rep.harold.love@capitol.tn.gov
District 58: Part of Davidson

Susan Lynn (R)
tel:615-741-7462
rep.susan.lynn@capitol.tn.gov
District 57: Part of Wilson

Sam McKenzie (D)
615-741-0768
rep.sam.mckenzie@capitol.tn.gov
District 15: Part of Knox

Larry Miller (D)
615-741-4453
rep.larry.miller@capitol.tn.gov
District 88: Part of Shelby

Jerome Moon (R)
615-741-5481
rep.jerome.moon@capitol.tn.gov
District 8: Part of Blount

Antonio Parkinson (D)
615-741-4575
rep.antonio.parkinson@capitol.tn.gov
District 98: Part of Shelby

Johnny Shaw (D)
615-741-4538
rep.johnny.shaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 80: Part of Hardeman, Haywood and Madison

Mike Sparks (R)
tel:615-741-6829
rep.mike.sparks@capitol.tn.gov
District 49: Part of Rutherford

Sam Whitson (R)
615-741-1864
rep.sam.whitson@capitol.tn.gov
District 65: Part of Williamson

Ryan Williams (R)
615-741-1875
rep.ryan.williams@capitol.tn.gov
District 42: Part of Putnam

Jason Zachary (R)
615-741-2264
rep.jason.zachary@capitol.tn.gov
District 14: Part of Knox

 


HOUSE FINANCE WAYS & MEANS SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Gary Hicks (R, Chair)
615-741-7480
rep.gary.hicks@capitol.tn.gov
District 9: Part of Washington

Charlie Baum (R)
615-741-6849
rep.charlie.baum@capitol.tn.gov
District 37: Part of Rutherford

Karen D Camper (D)
615-741-1898
rep.karen.camper@capitol.tn.gov
District 87: Part of Shelby

Mark Cochran (R)
615-741-1725
rep.mark.cochran@capitol.tn.gov
District 23: McMinn and part of Monroe

Jeremy Faison (R)
615-741-6871
rep.jeremy.faison@capitol.tn.gov
District 11: Cocke and part of Hamblen and Jefferson

Johnny Garrett (R)
615-741-3893
rep.johnny.garrett@capitol.tn.gov
District 45: Part of Sumner

David Hawk (R)
615-741-7482
rep.david.hawk@capitol.tn.gov
District 5: Greene

Patsy Hazlewood (R)
615-741-2746
rep.patsy.hazlewood@capitol.tn.gov
District 27: Part of Hamilton

Tim Hicks (R)
615-741-1717
rep.tim.hicks@capitol.tn.gov
District 3: Hancock and part of Claiborne and Hawkins

Jerome Moon (R)
615-741-5481
rep.jerome.moon@capitol.tn.gov
District 8: Part of Blount

Johnny Shaw (D)
615-741-4538
rep.johnny.shaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 80: Part of Hardeman, Haywood and Madison

Joe Towns, Jr. (D)
615-741-2189
rep.joe.towns@capitol.tn.gov
District 84: Part of Shelby

Sam Whitson (R)
615-741-1864
rep.sam.whitson@capitol.tn.gov
District 65: Part of Williamson

Ryan Williams (R)
615-741-1875
rep.ryan.williams@capitol.tn.gov
District 42: Part of Putnam

 


HOUSE GOVERNMENT OPERATIONS COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

John Ragan (R, Chair)
615-741-4400
rep.john.ragan@capitol.tn.gov
District 33: Part of Anderson

Jay D. Reedy (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-7098
rep.jay.reedy@capitol.tn.gov
District 74: Benton, Houston, Humphreys, Stewart and part of Henry

Gino Bulso (R)
615-741-6808
rep.gino.bulso@capitol.tn.gov
District 61: Part of Williamson

Karen D Camper (D)
615-741-1898
rep.karen.camper@capitol.tn.gov
District 87: Part of Shelby

Dale Carr (R)
615-741-5981
rep.dale.carr@capitol.tn.gov
District 12: Part of Sevier County

Jesse Chism (D)
615-741-1721
rep.jesse.chism@capitol.tn.gov
District 85: Part of Shelby

John Ray Clemmons (D)
615-741-4410
rep.john.ray.clemmons@capitol.tn.gov
District 55: Part of Davidson

John Crawford (R)
615-741-7623
rep.john.crawford@capitol.tn.gov
District 1: Part of Sullivan

Rick Eldridge (R)
615-741-6877
rep.rick.eldridge@capitol.tn.gov
District 10: Grainger and part of Hamblen

Jeremy Faison (R)
615-741-6871
rep.jeremy.faison@capitol.tn.gov
District 11: Cocke and part of Hamblen and Jefferson

Yusuf Hakeem (D)
615-741-2702
rep.yusuf.hakeem@capitol.tn.gov
District 28: Part of Hamilton County

Caleb Hemmer (D)
615-741-2035
rep.caleb.hemmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 59: Part of Davidson

Justin Jones (D)
615-741-2184
rep.justin.jones@capitol.tn.gov
District 52: Part of Davidson

Kelly Keisling (R)
615-741-6852
rep.kelly.keisling@capitol.tn.gov
District: 38: Clay, Macon, Pickett, Scott and part of Fentress

Sabi ‘Doc’ Kumar (R)
615-741-2860
rep.sabi.kumar@capitol.tn.gov
District 66: Robertson

Justin Lafferty (R)
615-741-4110
rep.justin.lafferty@capitol.tn.gov
District 89: Part of Knox

William Lamberth (R)
615-741-1980
rep.william.lamberth@capitol.tn.gov
District 44: Part of Sumner

Mary Littleton (R)
615-741-7477
rep.mary.littleton@capitol.tn.gov
District 78: Cheatham and part of Dickson

Pat Marsh (R)
615-741-6824
rep.pat.marsh@capitol.tn.gov
District 62: Bedford, Moore and part of Lincoln

Greg Martin (R)
615-741-2548
rep.greg.martin@capitol.tn.gov
District 26: Part of Hamilton County

Jake McCalmon (R)
615-741-4389
rep.jake.mccalmon@capitol.tn.gov
District 63: Part of Williamson


HOUSE HEALTH COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Bryan Terry (R, Chair)
615-741-2180
rep.bryan.terry@capitol.tn.gov
District 48: Part of Rutherford

Tom Leatherwood (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-7084
rep.tom.leatherwood@capitol.tn.gov
District 99: Part of Shelby

Aftyn Behn (D)
615-741-3229
rep.aftyn.behn@capitol.tn.gov
District 51: Part of Davidson County

Clark Boyd (R, Chair)
615-741-7086
rep.clark.boyd@capitol.tn.gov
District 46: Part of Wilson

Kip Capley (R)
tel:615-741-2190
rep.kip.capley@capitol.tn.gov
District 71: Wayne and part of Hardin, Lawrence and Maury

Michele Carringer (R)
615-741-1721
rep.michele.carringer@capitol.tn.gov
District 16: Part of Knox

John Ray Clemmons (D)
615-741-4410
rep.john.ray.clemmons@capitol.tn.gov
District 55: Part of Davidson

Jeremy Faison (R)
615-741-6871
rep.jeremy.faison@capitol.tn.gov
District 11: Cocke and part of Hamblen and Jefferson

Andrew Farmer (R)
615-741-4419
rep.andrew.farmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 17: Part of Jefferson and Sevier

John Gillespie (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-8201
rep.john.gillespie@capitol.tn.gov
District 97: Part of Shelby

Yusuf Hakeem (D)
615-741-2702
rep.yusuf.hakeem@capitol.tn.gov
District 28: Part of Hamilton County

David Hawk (R)
615-741-7482
rep.david.hawk@capitol.tn.gov
District 5: Greene

Esther Helton-Haynes (R)
615-741-1934
rep.esther.helton@capitol.tn.gov
District 30: Part of Hamilton

Caleb Hemmer (D)
615-741-2035
rep.caleb.hemmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 59: Part of Davidson

Gary Hicks (R)
615-741-7480
rep.gary.hicks@capitol.tn.gov
District 9: Part of Washington

Tim Hicks (R)
615-741-1717
rep.tim.hicks@capitol.tn.gov
District 3: Hancock and part of Claiborne and Hawkins

Timothy Hill (R)
615-741-2050
rep.timothy.hill@capitol.tn.gov
District 3: Johnson and part of Carter, Hawkins and Sullivan Counties

Darren Jernigan (D)
615-741-6959
rep.darren.jernigan@capitol.tn.gov
District 60: Part of Davidson

Sabi ‘Doc’ Kumar (R)
615-741-2860
rep.sabi.kumar@capitol.tn.gov
District 66: Robertson

Brock Martin (R)
615-741-7478
rep.brock.martin@capitol.tn.gov
District 79: Part of Carroll, Gibson and Henderson

Bo Mitchell (D)
615-741-4317
rep.bo.mitchell@capitol.tn.gov
District 50: Part of Davidson County

Iris Rudder (R)
615-741-8695
rep.iris.rudder@capitol.tn.gov
District 39: Franklin and Marion

Paul Sherrell (R)
615-741-1963
rep.paul.sherrell@capitol.tn.gov
District 43: Warren and White Counties

Ron Travis (R)
615-741-1450
rep.ron.travis@capitol.tn.gov
District 31: Bledsoe, Rhea, Sequatchie and Van Buren

Kevin Vaughan (R)
615-741-1866
rep.kevin.vaughan@capitol.tn.gov
District 95: Part of Shelby

Sam Whitson (R)
615-741-1864
rep.sam.whitson@capitol.tn.gov
District 65: Part of Williamson

Ryan Williams (R)
615-741-1875
rep.ryan.williams@capitol.tn.gov
District 42: Part of Putnam

 


HOUSE HEALTH SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

David Hawk (R, Chair)
615-741-7482
rep.david.hawk@capitol.tn.gov
District 5: Greene

Tim Hicks (R)
615-741-1717
rep.tim.hicks@capitol.tn.gov
District 3: Hancock and part of Claiborne and Hawkins

Darren Jernigan (D)
615-741-6959
rep.darren.jernigan@capitol.tn.gov
District 60: Part of Davidson

Tom Leatherwood (R)
615-741-7084
rep.tom.leatherwood@capitol.tn.gov
District 99: Part of Shelby

Brock Martin (R)
615-741-7478
rep.brock.martin@capitol.tn.gov
District 79: Part of Carroll, Gibson and Henderson

Bo Mitchell (D)
615-741-4317
rep.bo.mitchell@capitol.tn.gov
District 50: Part of Davidson County

Paul Sherrell (R)
615-741-1963
rep.paul.sherrell@capitol.tn.gov
District 43: Warren and White Counties

Bryan Terry (R)
615-741-2180
rep.bryan.terry@capitol.tn.gov
District 48: Part of Rutherford

Ryan Williams (R)
615-741-1875
rep.ryan.williams@capitol.tn.gov
District 42: Part of Putnam

 


HOUSE HIGHER EDUCATION SUBCOMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Justin Lafferty (R, Chair)
615-741-4110
rep.justin.lafferty@capitol.tn.gov
District 89: Part of Knox

Charlie Baum (R)
615-741-6849
rep.charlie.baum@capitol.tn.gov
District 37: Part of Rutherford

Ed Butler (R)
615-741-1260
rep.ed.butler@capitol.tn.gov
District 41: Overton, Morgan and part of Anderson, Fentress and Roane

John Gillespie (R)
615-741-8201
rep.john.gillespie@capitol.tn.gov
District 97: Part of Shelby

Kirk Haston (R)
615-741-0750
rep.kirk.haston@capitol.tn.gov
District 72: Chester, Decatur, Perry and Parts of Hardin and Henderson

Harold Love Jr. (D)
tel:615-741-3831
rep.harold.love@capitol.tn.gov
District 58: Part of Davidson

Antonio Parkinson (D)
615-741-4575
rep.antonio.parkinson@capitol.tn.gov
District 98: Part of Shelby

Mark White (R)
615-741-4415
rep.mark.white@capitol.tn.gov
District 83: Part of Shelby

 


HOUSE K-12 SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Kirk Haston (R, Chair)
615-741-0750
rep.kirk.haston@capitol.tn.gov
District 72: Chester, Decatur, Perry and Parts of Hardin and Henderson

Gino Bulso (R)
615-741-6808
rep.gino.bulso@capitol.tn.gov
District 61: Part of Williamson

Chris Hurt (R)
615-741-2134
rep.chris.hurt@capitol.tn.gov
District 82: Crockett, Lauderdale and part of Gibson and Obion

Sam McKenzie (D)
615-741-0768
rep.sam.mckenzie@capitol.tn.gov
District 15: Part of Knox

Bryan Richey (R)
615-741-3560
rep.bryan.richey@capitol.tn.gov
District 20: Part of Blount

William Slater (R)
615-741-2534
rep.william.slater@capitol.tn.gov
District 35: Trousdale and part of Sumner

Robert Stevens (R)
615-741-3830
rep.robert.stevens@capitol.tn.gov
District 13: Part of Rutherford

Todd Warner (R)
615-741-4170
rep.todd.warner@capitol.tn.gov
District 92: Marshall and part of Williamson

Mark White (R)
615-741-4415
rep.mark.white@capitol.tn.gov
District 83: Part of Shelby


HOUSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

 


HOUSE POPULATION HEALTH SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Michele Carringer (R, Chairman)
615-741-1721
rep.michele.carringer@capitol.tn.gov
District 16: Part of Knox

John Ray Clemmons (D)
615-741-4410
rep.john.ray.clemmons@capitol.tn.gov
District 55: Part of Davidson

Andrew Farmer (R)
615-741-4419
rep.andrew.farmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 17: Part of Jefferson and Sevier

Esther Helton-Haynes (R)
615-741-1934
rep.esther.helton@capitol.tn.gov
District 30: Part of Hamilton

Caleb Hemmer (D)
615-741-2035
rep.caleb.hemmer@capitol.tn.gov
District 59: Part of Davidson

Sabi ‘Doc’ Kumar (R)
615-741-2860
rep.sabi.kumar@capitol.tn.gov
District 66: Robertson

Iris Rudder (R)
615-741-8695
rep.iris.rudder@capitol.tn.gov
District 39: Franklin and Marion

Bryan Terry (R)
615-741-2180
rep.bryan.terry@capitol.tn.gov
District 48: Part of Rutherford

Ron Travis (R)
615-741-1450
rep.ron.travis@capitol.tn.gov
District 31: Bledsoe, Rhea, Sequatchie and Van Buren

 


HOUSE PROPERTY & PLANNING SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Dale Carr (R, Chair)
615-741-5981
rep.dale.carr@capitol.tn.gov
District 12: Part of Sevier County

John Crawford (R)
615-741-7623
rep.john.crawford@capitol.tn.gov
District 1: Part of Sullivan

Greg Martin (R)
615-741-2548
rep.greg.martin@capitol.tn.gov
District 26: Part of Hamilton County

Kevin Raper (R)
615-741-1350
rep.kevin.raper@capitol.tn.gov
District 24: Part of Bradley County

Jay D. Reedy (R)
615-741-7098
rep.jay.reedy@capitol.tn.gov
District 74: Benton, Houston, Humphreys, Stewart and part of Henry

Tim Rudd (R)
615-741-2804
rep.tim.rudd@capitol.tn.gov
District 34: Part of Rutherford

Dwayne Thompson (D)
615-741-1920
rep.dwayne.thompson@capitol.tn.gov
District 96: Part of Shelby

Dave Wright (R)
tel:615-741-6879
rep.dave.wright@capitol.tn.gov
District 19: Part of Knox

 


HOUSE PUBLIC SERVICE SUBCOMMITTEE 

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Iris Rudder (R, Chair)
615-741-8695
rep.iris.rudder@capitol.tn.gov
District 39: Franklin and Marion

Rebecca K Alexander (R)
615-741-2251
rep.rebecca.alexander@capitol.tn.gov
District 7: Washington

Vincent Dixie (D)
615-741-1997
rep.vincent.dixie@capitol.tn.gov
District 54: Part of Davidson

Rick Eldridge (R)
tel:615-741-6877
rep.rick.eldridge@capitol.tn.gov
District 10: Grainger and part of Hamblen

Curtis Johnson (R)
615-741-4341
rep.curtis.johnson@capitol.tn.gov
District 68: Part of Montgomery

Kelly Keisling (R)
615-741-6852
rep.kelly.keisling@capitol.tn.gov
District: 38: Clay, Macon, Pickett, Scott and part of Fentress

Dennis Powers (R)
615-741-3335
rep.dennis.powers@capitol.tn.gov
District 36: Campbell, Union and part of Claiborne

 


HOUSE STATE GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Kelly Keisling (R, Chair)
615-741-6852
rep.kelly.keisling@capitol.tn.gov
District: 38: Clay, Macon, Pickett, Scott and part of Fentress

Rick Eldridge (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-6877
rep.rick.eldridge@capitol.tn.gov
District 10: Grainger and part of Hamblen

Rebecca K Alexander (R)
615-741-2251
rep.rebecca.alexander@capitol.tn.gov
District 7: Washington

Rush Bricken (R)
615-741-7448
rep.rush.bricken@capitol.tn.gov
District 47: Coffee and Grundy

Ed Butler (R)
615-741-1260
rep.ed.butler@capitol.tn.gov
District 41: Overton, Morgan and part of Anderson, Fentress and Roane

Michele Carringer (R)
615-741-1721
rep.michele.carringer@capitol.tn.gov
District 16: Part of Knox

Jesse Chism (D)
615-741-1721
rep.jesse.chism@capitol.tn.gov
District 85: Part of Shelby

Vincent Dixie (D)
615-741-1997
rep.vincent.dixie@capitol.tn.gov
District 54: Part of Davidson

Kirk Haston (R)
615-741-0750
rep.kirk.haston@capitol.tn.gov
District 72: Chester, Decatur, Perry and Parts of Hardin and Henderson

John Holsclaw (R)
615-741-7450
rep.john.holsclaw@capitol.tn.gov
District 4: Unicoi and part of Carter

Chris Hurt (R)
615-741-2134
rep.chris.hurt@capitol.tn.gov
District 82: Crockett, Lauderdale and part of Gibson and Obion

Darren Jernigan (D)
615-741-6959
rep.darren.jernigan@capitol.tn.gov
District 60: Part of Davidson

Curtis Johnson (R)
615-741-4341
rep.curtis.johnson@capitol.tn.gov
District 68: Part of Montgomery

Tom Leatherwood (R)
615-741-7084
rep.tom.leatherwood@capitol.tn.gov
District 99: Part of Shelby

Mary Littleton (R)
615-741-7477
rep.mary.littleton@capitol.tn.gov
District 78: Cheatham and part of Dickson

Jake McCalmon (R)
615-741-4389
rep.jake.mccalmon@capitol.tn.gov
District 63: Part of Williamson

Larry J. Miller (D)
615-741-4453
rep.larry.miller@capitol.tn.gov
District 88: Part of Shelby

Justin J. Pearson (D)
615-741-4295
rep.justin.j.pearson@capitol.tn.gov
District 86: Part of Shelby

Jason Powell (D)
615-741-6861
rep.jason.powell@capitol.tn.gov
District 53: Part of Davidson

Dennis Powers (R)
615-741-3335
rep.dennis.powers@capitol.tn.gov
District 36: Campbell, Union and part of Claiborne

Iris Rudder (R)
615-741-8695
rep.iris.rudder@capitol.tn.gov
District 39: Franklin and Marion

Bryan Terry (R)
615-741-2180
rep.bryan.terry@capitol.tn.gov
District 48: Part of Rutherford


HOUSE TRANSPORTATION COMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Dan Howell (R, Chair)
615-741-7799
rep.dan.howell@capitol.tn.gov
District 22: Meigs, Polk and part of Bradley

Greg Vital (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-3025
rep.greg.vital@capitol.tn.gov
District 29: Part of Hamilton

Jeff Burkhart (R)
615-741-6804
rep.jeff.burkhart@capitol.tn.gov
District 75: Part of Montgomery

Ed Butler (R)
615-741-1260
rep.ed.butler@capitol.tn.gov
District 41: Overton, Morgan and part of Anderson, Fentress and Roane

Karen D Camper (D)
615-741-1898
rep.karen.camper@capitol.tn.gov
District 87: Part of Shelby

Dale Carr (R)
615-741-5981
rep.dale.carr@capitol.tn.gov
District 12: Part of Sevier County

Mark Cochran (R)
615-741-1725
rep.mark.cochran@capitol.tn.gov
District 23: McMinn and part of Monroe

Tandy Darby (R)
615-741-7847
rep.tandy.darby@capitol.tn.gov
District 76: Weakley and part of Carroll and Henry

Elaine Davis (R)
615-741-2287
rep.elaine.davis@capitol.tn.gov
District 18: Part of Knox

Ronnie Glynn (D)
615-741-2043
rep.ronnie.glynn@capitol.tn.gov
District 67: Part of Montgomery

Rusty Grills (R)
615-741-0718
rep.rusty.grills@capitol.tn.gov
District 77: Dyer, Lake and part of Obion

Torrey Harris (D)
tel:615-741-2239
rep.torrey.harris@capitol.tn.gov
District 91: Part of Shelby

Patsy Hazlewood (R)
615-741-2746
rep.patsy.hazlewood@capitol.tn.gov
District 27: Part of Hamilton

Pat Marsh (R)
tel:615-741-6824
rep.pat.marsh@capitol.tn.gov
District 62: Bedford, Moore and part of Lincoln

Greg Martin (R)
615-741-2548
rep.greg.martin@capitol.tn.gov
District 26: Part of Hamilton County

Justin J. Pearson (D)
615-741-4295
rep.justin.j.pearson@capitol.tn.gov
District 86: Part of Shelby

Jason Powell (D)
615-741-6861
rep.jason.powell@capitol.tn.gov
District 53: Part of Davidson

Dennis Powers (R)
615-741-3335
rep.dennis.powers@capitol.tn.gov
District 36: Campbell, Union and part of Claiborne

Tim Rudd (R)
615-741-2804
rep.tim.rudd@capitol.tn.gov
District 34: Part of Rutherford

Lowell Russell (R)
615-741-3736
rep.lowell.russell@capitol.tn.gov
District 21: Part of Loudon and Monroe

Paul Sherrell (R)
615-741-1963
rep.paul.sherrell@capitol.tn.gov
District 43: Warren and White Counties

Joe Towns, Jr. (D)
615-741-2189
rep.joe.towns@capitol.tn.gov
District 84: Part of Shelby

Sam Whitson (R)
615-741-1864
rep.sam.whitson@capitol.tn.gov
District 65: Part of Williamson

Dave Wright (R)
tel:615-741-6879
rep.dave.wright@capitol.tn.gov
District 19: Part of Knox

 


HOUSE TRANSPORTATION SUBCOMMITTEE

General Assembly webpage

Email all members

Sam Whitson (R, Chair)
615-741-1864
rep.sam.whitson@capitol.tn.gov
District 65: Part of Williamson

Dale Carr (R)
615-741-5981
rep.dale.carr@capitol.tn.gov
District 12: Part of Sevier County

Tandy Darby (R, Vice-Chair)
615-741-7847
rep.tandy.darby@capitol.tn.gov
District 76: Weakley and part of Carroll and Henry

Ronnie Glynn (D)
615-741-2043
rep.ronnie.glynn@capitol.tn.gov
District 67: Part of Montgomery

Torrey C. Harris (D)
615-741-2239
rep.torrey.harris@capitol.tn.gov
District 91: Part of Shelby

Patsy Hazlewood (R)
615-741-2746
rep.patsy.hazlewood@capitol.tn.gov
District 27: Part of Hamilton

Dan Howell (R)
615-741-7799
rep.dan.howell@capitol.tn.gov
District 22: Meigs, Polk and part of Bradley

Pat Marsh (R)
615-741-6824
rep.pat.marsh@capitol.tn.gov
District 62: Bedford, Moore and part of Lincoln Counties

Justin J. Pearson (D)
615-741-4295
rep.justin.j.pearson@capitol.tn.gov
District 86: Part of Shelby

Lowell Russell (R)
tel:615-741-3736
rep.lowell.russell@capitol.tn.gov
District 21: Part of Loudon and Monroe

Paul Sherrell (R)
615-741-1963
rep.paul.sherrell@capitol.tn.gov
District 43: Warren and White Counties

Joe Towns, Jr. (D)
615-741-2189
rep.joe.towns@capitol.tn.gov
District 84: Part of Shelby

Greg Vital (R)
615-741-3025
rep.greg.vital@capitol.tn.gov
District 29: Part of Hamilton

Dave Wright (R)
tel:615-741-6879
rep.dave.wright@capitol.tn.gov
District 19: Part of Knox